MANAGEMENT KEY ROLES




S/N FULL NAME MANAGEMENT ROLE DESIGNATION LOCATION
1Ardo, Mohammed NasirDeputy General ManagerUnit Head, Compensation & BenefitHead Office
2Galadanci, Wakeel ImamDeputy General ManagerGroup Head, Internal AuditHead Office
3Simeon AgadaDeputy General ManagerNational Cordination's OfficeHead Office
4Shehu Usman OsidiDeputy General ManagerSA 1 to the MD/CEHead Office
5Ahmed, Ibrahim NafadaDeputy General ManagerGroup Head, Special ProductsHead Office
6Sani YusufDeputy General ManagerGroup Head, Internal Control & ComplianceHead Office
8Elayo, Timan Larai Gofwen (Mrs.)Deputy General ManagerBoard SecretaryHead Office
9Sani, Yakubu AbbaDeputy General ManagerBranch ManagerKano Branch Office
10Areo, OluwalekeDeputy General Manager Group Head, Remedial ManagementHead Office
11Omar, Abubakar MusaDeputy General ManagerGroup Head, National Housing FundHead Office
12Agabi, Dominic AgborGeneral ManagerGroup Head, Loans AdministrationHead Office
13Oyawoye Shakirat O.General ManagerZonal ManagerAbuja Zonal Office
14Bukar, Mustapha SaboGeneral ManagerGroup Head, Human Resources ManagementHead Office
15Umar ZubaidaGeneral ManagerGroup Head, Corporate CommunicationsHead Office
16Yagboyaju, Kabir AdeniyiGeneral ManagerGroup Head,Treasury Services/Capital MarketHead Office
17Okosun, Victor EnaholoGeneral ManagerZonal ManagerPortharcourt Zonal Office
18Fakeye, Oladapo A.General ManagerGroup Head, Strategy & Performance ManagementHead Office
20Ahmad, Yahaya BelloDeputy General ManagerBranch ManagerGombe Branch Office
21Owoshagba, Stephen OniDeputy General ManagerZonal ManagerIbadan Zonal Office
27Bilal, Ardo AbdullahiGeneral ManagerZonal ManagerKaduna Zonal Office
28Yusuf, Dauda AsingaGeneral ManagerZonal ManagerMaiduguri Zonal Office
29Okafor, Ogugua BenGeneral ManagerHead, Training SchoolTraining School, Kaduna
30Aningo Felicia O.Deputy General ManagerBranch ManagerFCT Office
31Maina, Simon JoshuaDeputy General ManagerZonal ManagerJos Zonal Office
32Mohammed, Jibo IbrahimDeputy General ManagerGroup Head, Loans and MortgagesHead Office
33Abatan, Moses AdewaleDeputy General ManagerGroup Head, ProcurementHead Office
34Isah, Lawal K/SauriDeputy General ManagerBranch ManagerKatsina Branch
35Abdullahi AbdulrazakDeputy General ManagerGroup Head, Support ServicesHead Office
36Ijaiya, Taofeeq AdekunleDeputy General ManagerHead Office
37Ahmed AbubakarDeputy General ManagerGroup Head, Project FinanceHead Office
38Nwokedi, Lawretta ObiageliDeputy General ManagerGroup Head, Finance/ControlHead Office
39Babade, Gbenga OluwoyeDeputy General ManagerGroup Head, Information and Communication TechnologyHead Office
40Fashina, Abiodun FasunleDeputy General ManagerZonal ManagerLagos Zonal Office
41Rabiu, AliyuDeputy General ManagerBranch ManagerKaduna Branch Office
42Ogunmuyiwa, Sunday A.Deputy General ManagerNational Cordination's OfficeHead Office
43Garba, Umar YusufDeputy General ManagerBranch ManagerNiger Branch Office
44Ibuzo, Christian OnyechiDeputy General ManagerZonal ManagerHead Office
45Jang, VirginiaDeputy General ManagerBranch ManagerPlateau Branch Office
46Abubakar, Jamila AdamuDeputy General ManagerUnit Head, Capital MarketHead Office
48Nduka-Nwagbo, Ene OnyowoDeputy General ManagerUnit Head, Srategy & Performance ManagementHead Office
49Baba Yusuf BintaAssistant General ManagerHead Office
50Ahmed Tijjani MusaAssistant General ManagerHead Office
51Dan-Alu, Abubakar SadiqAssistant General ManagerHead Office
52Uchidiuno, Georgian NgoziAssistant General ManagerHead Office
53Onyekwe, Afoma BibianAssistant General ManagerHead Office
54Onyabe, Joseph MajiyeboAssistant General ManagerHead Office
55Idris, Yau LekoAssistant General ManagerHead Office
56Nwegbo, Christy IheomaAssistant General ManagerHead Office
57Adekanye, AdedokunAssistant General ManagerHead Office
58Abubakar, Abdul-AzizAssistant General ManagerHead Office
59Onitolo, Raheem AdesijibomiAssistant General ManagerHead Office
60Edwin Ibanichuka MagdaleneAssistant General ManagerBranch ManagerRiver Branch Office
61Goni, AbduAssistant General ManagerYobe Branch Office
62Usman, Abdulkadir MaiduguAssistant General ManagerJigawa Branch Office
63Sotonwa, Olusesan AkanniAssistant General ManagerBranch ManagerOyo Branch Office
64Yahaya, Abdulrahman AhmedAssistant General ManagerAdamawa Branch Office
65Eluyinka, Kayode OlusegunAssistant General ManagerBranch ManagerEkiti Branch Office
66Okoli, Uchechi ChimaAssistant General ManagerDistrict ManagerApapa District Office
67Ngwu, Uchenna RitaAssistant General ManagerEnugu Zonal Office
68Afiagh, Teryila ManassehAssistant General ManagerBranch ManagerBenue Branch Office
69Emmanuel, Felix OnyedimaAssistant General ManagerBranch ManagerImo Branch Office
70Jibrin, HassanAssistant General ManagerBranch ManagerSokoto Branch Office
71Sowande, Margaret OlubunmiAssistant General ManagerDistrict ManagerIkeja District Office
72Onosu, Chika J.Assistant General ManagerBranch ManagerEdo Branch Office
73Ummu, Baba AhmadAssistant General ManagerKaduna Zonal Office
74Idemudia, Mac-tony NAssistant General ManagerBranch ManagerDelta Branch Office
75Rufai, AliyuAssistant General ManagerBranch ManagerKogi Branch Office
76Hamidu, HadizaAssistant General ManagerBranch Manager Zamfara Branch Office
77Fasoyin, Joshua OlufemiAssistant General ManagerHead Office
69Ihejirika, UchennaAssistant General ManagerUnit Head, Software Unit (ICT Group)Head Office


Top