MANAGEMENT KEY ROLES

S/N FULL NAME MANAGEMENT ROLE DESIGNATION LOCATION
1 Ardo, Mohammed Nasir Deputy General Manager Unit Head, Compensation & Benefit Head Office
2 Galadanci, Wakeel Imam Deputy General Manager Group Head, Internal Audit Head Office
3 Simeon Agada Deputy General Manager Zonal Manager Lagos Zonal Office
4 Shehu Usman Osidi Deputy General Manager SA 1 to the MD/CE Head Office
5 Ahmed, Ibrahim Nafada Deputy General Manager Group Head, Special Products Head Office
6 Sani Yusuf Deputy General Manager Group Head, Internal Control & Compliance Head Office
7 Elayo, Timan Larai Gofwen (Mrs.) Deputy General Manager Board Secretary Head Office
8 Sani, Yakubu Abba Deputy General Manager Branch Manager Kaduna Branch Office
9 Areo, Oluwaleke Deputy General Manager Group Head, Remedial Management Head Office
10 Omar, Abubakar Musa Deputy General Manager Group Head, Treasury Services/Capital Market Head Office
11 Agabi, Dominic Agbor General Manager Group Head, Field Office Coordination Head Office
12 Oyawoye Shakirat O. General Manager Group Head, Human Resources Management Head Office
13 Umar Zubaida General Manager Head Office
14 Yagboyaju, Kabir Adeniyi General Manager Group Head, Risk Management Head Office
15 Okosun, Victor Enaholo General Manager Zonal Manager Port-Harcourt Zonal Office
16 Fakeye, Oladapo A. General Manager Group Head, Strategy & Performance Management Head Office
17 Ahmad, Yahaya Bello Deputy General Manager Zonal Manager Maiduguri Zonal Office
18 Owoshagba, Stephen Oni Deputy General Manager Group Head, Support Services Head Office
19 Bilal, Ardo Abdullahi General Manager Zonal Manager Kaduna Zonal Office
20 Okafor, Ogugua Ben General Manager Zonal Manager Abuja, Zonal Office
21 Aningo Felicia O. Deputy General Manager Branch Manager FCT Office
22 Mohammed, Jibo Ibrahim Deputy General Manager Group Head, Loans and Mortgages Head Office
23 Abatan, Moses Adewale Deputy General Manager Group Head, Procurement Head Office
24 Isah, Lawal K/Sauri Deputy General Manager Branch Manager Katsina Branch
25 Abdullahi Abdulrazak Deputy General Manager Group Head, Project Finance Head Office
26 Ijaiya, Taofeeq Adekunle Deputy General Manager Head Office
27 Ahmed Abubakar Deputy General Manager Group Head, Corporate Communications Head Office
28 Nwokedi, Lawretta Obiageli Deputy General Manager Group Head, Finance/Control Head Office
29 Babade, Gbenga Oluwoye Deputy General Manager Group Head, Information and Communication Technology Head Office
30 Fashina, Abiodun Fasunle Deputy General Manager Zonal Manager Ibadan Zonal Office
31 Rabiu, Aliyu Deputy General Manager Branch Manager Katsina Branch Office
32 Ogunmuyiwa, Sunday A. Deputy General Manager Field Office Coordination Head Office
33 Garba, Umar Yusuf Deputy General Manager Branch Manager Niger Branch Office
34 Ibuzo, Christian Onyechi Deputy General Manager Zonal Manager Head Office
35 Jang, Virginia Deputy General Manager Zonal Manager Jos Zonal Office
36 Abubakar, Jamila Adamu Deputy General Manager Group Head, National Housing Fund Head Office
37 Nduka-Nwagbo, Ene Onyowo Deputy General Manager Unit Head, Strategy & Performance Management Head Office
38 Baba Yusuf Binta Assistant General Manager Head Office
39 Ahmed Tijjani Musa Assistant General Manager Chief Security Officer Head Office
40 Dan-Alu, Abubakar Sadiq Assistant General Manager
41 Uchidiuno, Georgian Ngozi Assistant General Manager Legal Adviser Head Office
42 Onyekwe, Afoma Bibian Assistant General Manager Support Services Head Office
43 Onyabe, Joseph Majiyebo Assistant General Manager Unit Head, Employee Development & Learning Management Head Office
44 Idris, Yau Leko Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Bauchi Branch Office
45 Nwegbo, Christy Iheoma Assistant General Manager Risk Management Group Head Office
46 Adekanye, Adedokun Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Kwara Branch Office
47 Abubakar, Abdul-Aziz Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Adamawa Branch Office
48 Onitolo, Raheem Adesijibomi Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Osun Branch Office
49 Edwin Ibanichuka Magdalene Assistant General Manager Branch Manager River Branch Office
50 Goni, Abdu Assistant General Manager Yobe Branch Office
51 Usman, Abdulkadir Maidugu Assistant General Manager Jigawa Branch Office
52 Sotonwa, Olusesan Akanni Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Oyo Branch Office
53 Yahaya, Abdulrahman Ahmed Assistant General Manager Adamawa Branch Office
54 Eluyinka, Kayode Olusegun Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Ekiti Branch Office
55 Okoli, Uchechi Chima Assistant General Manager District Manager Apapa District Office
56 Ngwu, Uchenna Rita Assistant General Manager Enugu Zonal Office
57 Afiagh, Teryila Manasseh Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Benue Branch Office
58 Emmanuel, Felix Onyedima Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Abia Branch Office
59 Jibrin, Hassan Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Sokoto Branch Office
60 Sowande, Margaret Olubunmi Assistant General Manager District Manager Ikeja District Office
61 Onosu, Chika J. Assistant General Manager Branch Manager
62 Ummu, Baba Ahmad Assistant General Manager Head, Training School Training School, Kaduna
63 Idemudia, Mac-tony N Assistant General Manager Head Office
64 Rufai, Aliyu Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Kogi Branch Office
65 Hamidu, Hadiza Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Zamfara Branch Office
66 Fasoyin, Joshua Olufemi Assistant General Manager Branch Manager Ogun Branch Office
67 Ihejirika, Uchenna Assistant General Manager Unit Head, Software Unit (ICT Group) Head Office